Althaea ludwigii L.
cited name:
Althaea ludwigii L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 423 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ludwigii
epithet recognized: ludwigii

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea gariepina E. Meyer ex Boiss.
  2. Althaea garipensis E. Meyer
  3. Althaea laevis Moench
  4. Althaea ludwigii Dobignard
  5. Dinacrusa ludwigii (L.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea ludwigii L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 423 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lvvsagd9og3eh7taqi6sdsqup3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:37:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571218672
SESSION unix time out: 1571219272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234