Passiflora viridiflora Cav.
cited name:
Passiflora viridiflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 424 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viridiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240963


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia viridiflora (Cav.) Sprengel
  2. Passiflora tubiflora Kunth
  3. Psilanthus viridiflorus (Cav.) M. Roemer
  4. Tacsonia viridiflora (Cav.) Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora viridiflora Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 424 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jncs6lu77m73js3mocr40a1si2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:52:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573696340
SESSION unix time out: 1573696940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573696340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123