Passiflora reflexiflora Cav.
cited name:
Passiflora reflexiflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 425 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reflexiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reflexiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240964


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora hastata Ruiz & Pavon ex Mast.
  2. Passiflora lorifera Mast. & André
  3. Passiflora reflexa Sm.
  4. Tacsonia laevis Benth.
  5. Tacsonia reflexiflora (Cav.) Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora reflexiflora Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 425 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnafcjfugeirsluop95f91cjn6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:24:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571217843
SESSION unix time out: 1571218443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571217843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234