Passiflora peduncularis Cav.
cited name:
Passiflora peduncularis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 426 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peduncularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: peduncularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240965


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia peduncularis (Cav.) Sprengel
  2. Tacsonia dombeyana (DC.) M. Roemer
  3. Tacsonia peduncularis (Cav.) Juss.
  4. Tacsonia peduncularis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora peduncularis Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 426 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7bccc78tpbkrio39nn00q39hg6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571217451
SESSION unix time out: 1571218051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571217451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234