Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 428 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240967

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 428 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9am2klj543et4gkkdmi15dqn2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:13:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566717214
SESSION unix time out: 1566717814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566717214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6