Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Loureira cuneifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Loureira cuneifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 429 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240968


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jatropha cuneifolia Sessé & Moc.
  2. Jatropha dioica McVaugh
  3. Jatropha dioica (Hook.) McVaugh
  4. Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
  5. Jatropha spathulata (Hook.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Mozinna sessiliflora (Hook.) Small
  7. Mozinna spathulata Ortega
  8. Mozinna spathulata Hook.
  9. Loureira cuneifolia Cav.
  10. Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.
  11. Curcas cuneifolia Baill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Loureira cuneifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 429 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cnvf80unvl0ehovvludcsf91d2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:43:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574369039
SESSION unix time out: 1574369639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49