Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg. [as Loureira glandulosa Cav.]
cited name:
Loureira glandulosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 430 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mozinna cordata Ortega
  2. Loureira glandulosa Cav.
  3. Andromeda glandulifera Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg. [as Loureira glandulosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 430 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mu7p4ljf5ndfr7fimb549e1152
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571216733
SESSION unix time out: 1571217333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234