Anoda crenatiflora Ortega [as Anoda parviflora Cav.]
cited name:
Anoda parviflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 431 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240970


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoda arenariiflora Steudel
  2. Anoda crenatiflora Rose
  3. Anoda ortegae Sprengel
  4. Anoda parviflora Cav.
  5. Sida crenatiflora (Ortega) Pers.
  6. Sida crenatiflora (Ortega) Willd. ex Schltdl.
  7. Sida ortegae Steudel
  8. Sida parviflora (Cav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anoda crenatiflora Ortega [as Anoda parviflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 431 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0iucb1hblipb030uncgf0mr3h7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:15:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575933354
SESSION unix time out: 1575933954
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575933354
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144