Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida disticha Cav.]
cited name:
Sida disticha Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 432 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: distichus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calyptratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240971


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth
  2. Gaya calyptrata Hochr.
  3. Gaya disticha (Cav.) Sweet
  4. Sida calyptrata Cav.
  5. Sida disticha Cav.
  6. Sida nutans L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida disticha Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 432 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: el6jsccpjtcrol4eg7c6tq72e7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 06:07:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574312842
SESSION unix time out: 1574313442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574312842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227