Pentapetes leprieurii Steudel [as Brotera ovata Cav.]
cited name:
Brotera ovata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 433 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leprieurii

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brotera leprieurii Guill. & Perr.
  2. Brotera ovata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pentapetes leprieurii Steudel [as Brotera ovata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 433 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9brjmbv5r0dam3vhoc9btogg52
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:05:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571216759
SESSION unix time out: 1571217359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234