Randia tetracantha Sessé & Moc. [as Mussaenda tetracantha Cav.]
cited name:
Mussaenda tetracantha Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 435 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Isertieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetracanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetracanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240974


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Basanacantha tetracantha (Cav.) B.D.Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Randia tetracantha Sessé & Moc. [as Mussaenda tetracantha Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 435 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rbfs3jt170k6tvjonous2309g4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:02:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571486577
SESSION unix time out: 1571487177
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571486578
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132