Canthium pedunculare Cav.
cited name:
Canthium pedunculare Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 436 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peduncularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: peduncularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240975


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium monoflorum Blanco
  2. Plectronia peduncularis (Cav.) Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium pedunculare Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 436 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: snrjh046nm4lcte33qesd6v7j7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 09:10:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568704206
SESSION unix time out: 1568704806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568704206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20