Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona heterophylla Cav.]
cited name:
Carmona heterophylla Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 438 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  2. Cordia retusa Vahl
  3. Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.
  4. Ehretia buxifolia Gagnep.
  5. Ehretia buxifolia (Lam.) DC.
  6. Ehretia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia heterophylla Sprengel
  8. Ehretia monopyrena Gottschling & Hilger
  9. Carmona heterophylla Cav.
  10. Carmona microphylla (Lam.) G.Don
  11. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona heterophylla Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 438 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: db3m907mcf7d2mr3kams8ddpd7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:47:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571582861
SESSION unix time out: 1571583461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571582861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250