Solanum pinnatum Cav.
cited name:
Solanum pinnatum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 439, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240978


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum albiflorum De Wild.
  2. Solanum cavanillesii Dunal
  3. Solanum feuillei Dunal
  4. Solanum maritimum Meyen ex Nees
  5. Solanum novemlobum Dunal
  6. Solanum novemlobum Dunal
  7. Solanum pinnatum Reiche
  8. Solanum pinnatum Reiche
  9. Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Solanum septemlobum Bunge
  11. Solanum septemlobum C.Y. Wu & S.C. Huang
  12. Solanum septemlobum C.Y. Wu & S.C. Huang
  13. Witheringia gaudichaudiana Remy
  14. Witheringia pinnata Remy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum pinnatum Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 439, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uh0ij7nrf4i9iqu302ibg7b784
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:17:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574317059
SESSION unix time out: 1574317659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574317059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227