Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. [as Ceanothus asiaticus L.]
cited name:
Ceanothus asiaticus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 440, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. [as Ceanothus asiaticus L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 440, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rsek8jogttfo4ghboqn64bitr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:55:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575935751
SESSION unix time out: 1575936351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575935751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144