Calceolaria polyrhiza Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria polyrhiza Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 441 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240980


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria bergii Hieron.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria polyrhiza Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 441 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s16295srmj0kgc2sj8tr5qj6t6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:18:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571221131
SESSION unix time out: 1571221731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571221131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234