Calceolaria lobata Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria lobata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 443, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240982


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria ribesiifolia Rusby
  2. Fagelia lobata (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia lobata Kuntze
  4. Fagelia lobata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria lobata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 443, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9hfsa6qgf8mid3jb2lgtqgti7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:44:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571852670
SESSION unix time out: 1571853270
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571852673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132