Calceolaria lobata Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria lobata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 443, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240982


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria ribesiifolia Rusby
  2. Fagelia lobata (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia lobata Kuntze
  4. Fagelia lobata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria lobata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 443, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g7nc06tn8uc7cje4mmc6v127l7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:04:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571220272
SESSION unix time out: 1571220872
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220272
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234