Calceolaria mollissima Walp. [as Calceolaria montana Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria montana Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 444, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mollissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240983


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria corymbosa (Cav.) C.Ehrh.
  2. Calceolaria montana Cav.
  3. Calceolaria villosa Phil.
  4. Fagelia mollissima (Walp.) Kuntze
  5. Fagelia montana (Cav.) Kuntze
  6. Fagelia racemosa (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria mollissima Walp. [as Calceolaria montana Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 444, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr27q8enlnh2jdhd6rpfganq71
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 03:23:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573698238
SESSION unix time out: 1573698838
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573698238
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123