Calceolaria ferruginea Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria ferruginea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 445, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria ledifolia Pennell
  2. Fagelia ferruginea (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria ferruginea Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 445, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ik9sm94178vcruhji98auo0q6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:16:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571581011
SESSION unix time out: 1571581611
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571581011
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250