Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 446 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240985


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria anomala Pers.
  2. Calceolaria cunninghamii Vatke
  3. Calceolaria hollermayeri Kraenzl.
  4. Calceolaria knypersliensis Steudel
  5. Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.
  6. Calceolaria pendula Sweet
  7. Fagelia crenatiflora (Lam.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 446 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u20h8358l8sq4gg2i8iiusc5p4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:34:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576452887
SESSION unix time out: 1576453487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576452887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254