Calceolaria paralia Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria paralia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 447 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paralius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paralius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria paralensis Sprengel
  2. Fagelia paralia (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria paralia Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 447 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5irbqr70v539asjla458fros41
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:37:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571218622
SESSION unix time out: 1571219222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234