Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria racemosa Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria racemosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 448 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240987


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria racemosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 448 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ab6fer705a1ah78ekuihbl7m0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:54:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571579655
SESSION unix time out: 1571580255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571579655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250