Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria multiflora Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria multiflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 449 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria multiflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 449 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kv94k33uqq5tp49hrt2iaoufv1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:47:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571579242
SESSION unix time out: 1571579842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571579242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250