Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 450, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gemelliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240989


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 450, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ro642hetpblqmj5id8iq3rsqb5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:57:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575878243
SESSION unix time out: 1575878843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49