Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl]
cited name:
Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 451 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: petiolaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: petioalaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240990


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Boea alata Pers.
  2. Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham
  3. Calceolaria cuspidata Phil.
  4. Calceolaria effusa Phil.
  5. Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.
  6. Calceolaria petioalaris (Phil.) Reiche
  7. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  8. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  9. Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl
  10. Fagelia petioalaris (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 451 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gi258hs23itpipetetonevhh50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:57:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573959455
SESSION unix time out: 1573960055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573959455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89