Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria violacea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 452 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240991


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 452 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j1k2od91vsa1ch6gklfcptv8k1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575719992
SESSION unix time out: 1575720592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575719992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124