Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G. Don [as Jovellana triandra Cav.]
cited name:
Jovellana triandra Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 453 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240992


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Baea triandra (G. Don) Pers.
  2. Jovellana triandra Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G. Don [as Jovellana triandra Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 453 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l8i7j74duaucbod6a4m9dv9b36
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:38:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571078314
SESSION unix time out: 1571078914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113