Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 454 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240993


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 454 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m30bi3c7jbevto2k55gqagrol6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:48:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574369330
SESSION unix time out: 1574369930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49