Salvia regla Cav.
cited name:
Salvia regla Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 455 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: reglus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reglus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240994


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia crenata M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia deltoidea Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia regla Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 455 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bo8op75qf48377br9epuhpqeo7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571216830
SESSION unix time out: 1571217430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234