Scleria bracteata Cav.
cited name:
Scleria bracteata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 457 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bracteatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240996


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees
  2. Scleria bracteata (Kunth) H.Pfeiff.
  3. Scleria bracteata Kük.
  4. Scleria bracteata J. Pfeiff.
  5. Scleria bracteata H.Pfeiff.
  6. Scleria bracteata H. Pfeiff.
  7. Scleria floribunda Kunth
  8. Scleria papillata Willd. ex Kunth
  9. Scleria rigens Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria bracteata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 457 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2mh44dh8m7juq79f86hslj4pd2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:37:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571218649
SESSION unix time out: 1571219249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234