Ischaemum rugosum Salisb. [as Colladoa distachya Cav.]
cited name:
Colladoa distachya Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 460 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: distachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Andropogon arnottianus Steudel
  2. Andropogon griffithsiae Steudel
  3. Andropogon monostachyus Steudel
  4. Andropogon rugosus Steudel
  5. Andropogon segetus (Trin.) Steudel
  6. Andropogon tong-dong Steudel
  7. Apluda rugosa Russell ex Wall.
  8. Ischaemum colladoa Sprengel
  9. Ischaemum royleanum Miq.
  10. Ischaemum rugosum Gaertner
  11. Ischaemum rugosum (Cav.) Merr.
  12. Ischaemum rugosum A.Camus
  13. Ischaemum rugosum (Trin.) Hackel
  14. Ischaemum segetum Trin.
  15. Ischaemum tashiroi Honda
  16. Meoschium arnottianum Nees
  17. Meoschium griffithii Nees & Arn.
  18. Meoschium griffithsiae Nees ex Steudel
  19. Meoschium royleanum Nees ex Steudel
  20. Meoschium rugosum (Salisb.) Nees
  21. Meoschium rugosum Wall.
  22. Meoschium wightii Nees
  23. Rottboellia glabrata Benth. ex Hemsley
  24. Tripsacum distachyum (Cav.) Poiret
  25. Tripsacum distichum Raspail
  26. Colladoa distachya Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb. [as Colladoa distachya Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 460 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v69rrth9ffpp1gtqi6r2laff24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 23:12:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574374349
SESSION unix time out: 1574374949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574374349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49