Cenchrus caliculatus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 463 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: caliculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caliculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241002

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cenchrus anomoplexis Labill.
  2. Cenchrus australis R. Br.
  3. Cenchrus australis Drake
  4. Cenchrus laniflorus Steudel
  5. Cenchrus taitensis Steudel
  6. Pennisetum caliculatum (Cav.) Sprengel
  7. Pennisetum marquisense F.Br.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cenchrus caliculatus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 463 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tqbqbdmf1kckoih3u0qb56irh7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 11:32:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566379945
SESSION unix time out: 1566380545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566379945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47