Uncinia phleoides (Cav.) Pers. [as Carex phleoides Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 464, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phleoides
epithet recognized: phleoides

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carex phleoides Cav.
  2. Uncinia chlorostachya Phil.
  3. Uncinia cumingii Nees
  4. Uncinia durvillei Steudel
  5. Uncinia lasiocarpa Steudel ex Boeckeler
  6. Uncinia leptostachya Phil.
  7. Uncinia loliacea Phil.
  8. Uncinia longifolia É. Desv.
  9. Uncinia longifolia Phil. ex C.B. Clarke
  10. Uncinia longispica Boeckeler
  11. Uncinia montteana Phil.
  12. Uncinia phleoides Speg.
  13. Uncinia phleoides Kük.
  14. Uncinia phleoides Franch.
  15. Uncinia phleoides C.B. Clarke
  16. Uncinia phleoides C.B. Clarke
  17. Uncinia phleoides (C. Meyer) C.B. Clarke
  18. Uncinia trichocarpa É. Desv.
  19. Uncinia trichocarpa C. Meyer
  20. Uncinia trichocarpa (Boeckeler) Kük.
  21. Uncinia urvillei Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uncinia phleoides (Cav.) Pers. [as Carex phleoides Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 464, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7tu10oum0cvtefliplctnfp0a6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 09:10:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566457848
SESSION unix time out: 1566458448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566457848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216