Carex trifida Cav.
cited name:
Carex trifida Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 465 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241004


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex incrassata Sol. ex Boott
  2. Carex rekohu Petrie

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carex trifida Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 465 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dilqi7reg2efqqlnef0c0cilp4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:26:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571218008
SESSION unix time out: 1571218608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234