Stipa humilis Cav.
cited name:
Stipa humilis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 466, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Stipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: humilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241005


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jarava humilis (Cav.) Peñail.
  2. Jarava humilis (Kuntze) Peñail.
  3. Jarava humilis (Parodi) Peñail.
  4. Stipa humilis Kuntze
  5. Stipa humilis Kuntze
  6. Stipa humilis Speg.
  7. Stipa humilis Speg.
  8. Stipa humilis Parodi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stipa humilis Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 466, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5to323s9ocjvlrcfuepnft6hq2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:44:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571579044
SESSION unix time out: 1571579644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571579044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250