Stipa eminens Cav.
cited name:
Stipa eminens Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 467, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Stipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eminens
epithet recognized: eminens

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achnatherum eminens (Cav.) Barkworth
  2. Stipa erecta E.Fourn.
  3. Stipa flexuosa Vasey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stipa eminens Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 467, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 499st0ggka760jeuo3lvqt6e41
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:50:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574369444
SESSION unix time out: 1574370044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49