Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr. [as Aristida capillacea Cav.]
cited name:
Aristida capillacea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 468, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Aristideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capillaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cumingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241007


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida capillacea Cav.
  2. Aristida capillaris Kunth
  3. Aristida delicatula Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  4. Aristida tenella Kurz ex Hook.f.
  5. Aristida trichodes (Nees) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr. [as Aristida capillacea Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 468, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8rm3bq6imi8q4m81vtovphm9u5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:18:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571422685
SESSION unix time out: 1571423285
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571422685
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250