Aristida murina Cav.
cited name:
Aristida murina Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 469, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Aristideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: murinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: murinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241008


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida crinita J. Presl
  2. Aristida pallens (Cav.) Trin. & Rupr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristida murina Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 469, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4iep32pe0kokpg3qjjhc2de7o7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:06:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571216795
SESSION unix time out: 1571217395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234