Aristida laxa Cav.
cited name:
Aristida laxa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 470, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Aristideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241009


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida divaricata Lag.
  2. Aristida divaricata Lag. ex Henrard
  3. Aristida divaricata J. Jacq.
  4. Aristida glauca Steudel
  5. Aristida jacquiniana
  6. Aristida jacquiniana Henrard
  7. Aristida karwinskiana Trin. & Rupr.
  8. Aristida lagascae Henrard
  9. Aristida laxa (Trin. & Rupr.) Henrard
  10. Aristida laxa (J. Presl) Henrard
  11. Aristida longiramea J. Presl
  12. Aristida longiramea
  13. Aristida oligophylla Pilg.
  14. Aristida spadicea Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristida laxa Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 470, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gg8q06ihti0gd9gbcn7cb7nmk3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:30:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571578204
SESSION unix time out: 1571578804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250