Aristida vagans Cav.
cited name:
Aristida vagans Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 471, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Aristideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vagans
epithet recognized: vagans

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241010


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida parviflora Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristida vagans Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 471, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lvf93fskjlavc1vvrk8qaqcuu7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:33:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571578383
SESSION unix time out: 1571578983
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578383
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250