Melica brasiliana Ard. [as Melica aurantiaca Desr.]
cited name:
Melica aurantiaca Desr.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 472, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Meliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brasilianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241011


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melica aurantiaca Desr.
  2. Melica aurantiaca
  3. Melica aurantiaca Ekman
  4. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  5. Melica aurantiaca Kuntze
  6. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  7. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  8. Melica brasiliana (Desr. ex Lam.) W.Hempel
  9. Melica brasiliana (Kuntze) W.Hempel
  10. Melica bulbosa (Scribn.) B.Boivin
  11. Melica mucronata (Papp) Herter
  12. Melica papilionacea L.
  13. Melica scabrata Scribn. ex Piper & Beattie
  14. Melica spectabilis L. ex Munro
  15. Melica tandilensis (Kuntze) Herter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melica brasiliana Ard. [as Melica aurantiaca Desr.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 472, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8jjemm3nr12reg4qc8gcgu5f22
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:12:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576451575
SESSION unix time out: 1576452175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254