Melica rigida Cav.
cited name:
Melica rigida Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 473, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Meliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  2. Melica aurantiaca (Cav.) Papp

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melica rigida Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 473, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvhkj3i1o5loqooh7os35l4v25
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:43:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574369034
SESSION unix time out: 1574369634
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369034
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49