Houstonia rubra Cav.
cited name:
Houstonia rubra Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 474, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hedyotideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241013


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedyotis rubra (Cav.) A. Gray
  2. Houstonia saxicola Eastw.
  3. Oldenlandia rubra (Cav.) A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Houstonia rubra Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 474, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nf7f2dugoh52a47et3ghkr9840
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:58:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574139487
SESSION unix time out: 1574140087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574139487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115