Cervantesia bicolor Cav.
cited name:
Cervantesia bicolor Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 475 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cervantesia tomentosa A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cervantesia bicolor Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 475 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jlgpkhf03j4rrkiao43uqnqt4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:04:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573956257
SESSION unix time out: 1573956857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89