Ipomoea neei (Sprengel) O’Donell [as Calboa vitifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Calboa vitifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 476 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: neei

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus neei Sprengel
  2. Exogonium umbellatum Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hartwegii Meissner
  4. Ipomoea peduncularis Bertol.
  5. Quamoclit vitifolia (Cav.) G. Don
  6. Calboa vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea neei (Sprengel) O’Donell [as Calboa vitifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 476 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t834m68rlag02sg12ql947hp31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:51:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575744709
SESSION unix time out: 1575745309
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575744710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226