Ipomoea bracteata Cav.
cited name:
Ipomoea bracteata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 477 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bracteatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bractiflorus Sessé & Moc.
  2. Exogonium bracteatum (Cav.) Choisy ex G. Don
  3. Exogonium bracteatum (Rob. & Greenm.) House
  4. Exogonium olivae Bárcena
  5. Exogonium spicatum (Kunth) Choisy
  6. Ipomoea bracteata
  7. Ipomoea bracteata Rob. & Greenm.
  8. Ipomoea cincta Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea obvallatus Sprengel
  10. Ipomoea spicata Kunth
  11. Ipomoea racemosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea bracteata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 477 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t55b6052f4u35ct70fmhl2lao7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:27:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571221622
SESSION unix time out: 1571222222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571221622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234