Ipomoea ternifolia Cav.
cited name:
Ipomoea ternifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 478, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241017


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus tenuifolius M. Martens & Galeotti
  2. Ipomoea delphinifolia M. Martens & Galeotti
  3. Ipomoea pedatisecta M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ternifolia Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 478, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfceqncf0qf6ega75midi282h6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 08:39:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571467165
SESSION unix time out: 1571467765
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571467165
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109