Convolvulus chilensis Pers. [as Convolvulus dissectus Cav.]
cited name:
Convolvulus dissectus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 480, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chilensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241019


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus canescens Kunth
  2. Convolvulus dissectus Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convolvulus chilensis Pers. [as Convolvulus dissectus Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 480, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p8dt7c7nrvg0kgnj8td955jt3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:19:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571426350
SESSION unix time out: 1571426950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571426350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250