Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby [as Convolvulus sphaerostigma Cav.]
cited name:
Convolvulus sphaerostigma Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 481 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sphaerostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sphaerostigmus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241020


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus apocynoides Schltdl. & Cham.
  2. Convolvulus coeruleus M. Martens & Galeotti
  3. Convolvulus sphaerostigma Cav.
  4. Jacquemontia agricola Rusby
  5. Jacquemontia apocynoides (Schltdl. & Cham.) Urban
  6. Jacquemontia hirsuta Choisy
  7. Jacquemontia viscidulosa Hoehne
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby [as Convolvulus sphaerostigma Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 481 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agq5fsqa8qqnbt0inu8i5iof34
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:45:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569246347
SESSION unix time out: 1569246947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569246347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53